~~ONLINE HOME OF THE GREEN MACHINE~~
Mythical State Champion: 1970
State Champion: 1976 - 1977 -1978 - 1982
State Runner Up: 1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
HOME   -   VARSITY   -   SOPHOMORES   -   FRESHMEN   -   YOUTH/8TH GRADE   -   PHOTOS   -   ALUMNI GAMES
This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, its Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone     Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net
www.onewaycarpet.com
Boom Productions
Mobile DJ Service
Mike Geuns
(815) 537-5060     (309) 507-2882
mike@boomdj.com     
www.boomdj.com
Crowe Auto Group
Ford - Chrysler - Dodge - RAM - Jeep
Crowe Ford - Geneseo
Crowe Auto Group - Kewanee
CroweAutos.com
Geneseo Community Chest
Jay Pettit, President
(309) 314-4211
info@geneseocommunitychest.org
Geneseocommunitychest.org
2016 Freshmen
#        Name                      Grade     HT           WT
9        Jacob McConnell             9       5'9"         148
10       Isaiah Rivera               9       6'3"         170
12       Parker Magness              9       5'6"         128
14       Cade Hornback               9       5'5"         120
20       Jeremiah Green              9       6'1"         175
22       Maison Cooper               9       5'11"        161
23       Kyle Hofer                  9       5'10"        150
26       Ryan Coons                  9       5'9"         125
27       Caleb Swearingen            9       5'6"         150
28       Tyler Whipple               9       5'3"         112
33       Gavin McGuire               9       5'9"         160
35       Cole Gradert                9       5'8"         185
42       Colin Correll               9       5'7"         157
52       Jacob Polowy                9       5'7"         145
53       Kane Miller                 9       5'4"         155
54       Joseph McConnell            9       5'9"         155
55       Michael Morrone             9       5'9"         185
57       Robert Stohl                9       6'0"         205
65       Cody Moore                  9       5'7"         152
70       Elijah Allen                9       5'10"        170
73       Matthew Eggen               9       5'8"         283
74       Koltenn Minton              9       5'8"         210
75       Mick Mooney                 9       5'11"        163
76       Tucker Ziegenhorn           9       6'2"         185
77       Matthew Kozemski            9       5'11"        185
82       Kyle State                  9       5'10"        135
84       Dillon Goethals             9       5'11"        148
85       David Boan                  9       6'1"         170
Head Coach
Bob Thomas

Assistant Coaches
Jayme Farrell, Nate Fonck, Jon McAvoy,
Elmer Reedy, & Anthony Roome
Athletic Trainer
Kasey Zibton

Student Trainers
Emma Kass & Brooke Sproston
Equipment Managers
Glen Anderson & Jim VanOpdorp
Cheerleaders
Head Coach
Liz Hull

Assistant Coach
Karman Bodeen
Volunteer Coach
Noelle Zumbrock

Maddy Biddle
Ashlyn Dochterman
Phia Easton
Caylie Hessler
Brynn Johnson
Haylee Krebs
Jade Parr
Taylor Smith
Maiah Ullrick
2016 Schedule
Freshmen 35 Rock Island 6
Freshmen 55 East Moline United 0
Freshmen 40 Davenport Central 13
Freshmen 22 Ottawa 8
Freshmen 22 Sterling 16
Freshmen 28 Rochelle 8
Freshmen 30 LaSalle-Peru 21
*NIB12 West Champions*
Kaneland 38 Freshmen 34
Freshmen 38 Morris 18

8-1 (4-0 in NIB12 West)
*Best Of Luck At The Next Level Men*