~~ONLINE HOME OF THE GREEN MACHINE~~
Mythical State Champion: 1970
State Champion: 1976 - 1977 -1978 - 1982
State Runner Up: 1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, its Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone     Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net
www.onewaycarpet.com
Boom Productions
Mobile DJ Service
Mike Geuns
(815) 537-5060     (309) 507-2882
mike@boomdj.com     
www.boomdj.com
Crowe Auto Group
Ford - Chrysler - Dodge - RAM - Jeep
Crowe Ford - Geneseo
Crowe Auto Group - Kewanee
CroweAutos.com
Geneseo Community Chest
Jay Pettit, President
(309) 314-4211
info@geneseocommunitychest.org
Geneseocommunitychest.org
2016 Sophomores
#        Name                      Grade     HT           WT         Position
4        Max Bealer                  10      6'0"         150          E/DB
5        Jaren Brucher               10      5'6"         145         QB/DB
8        Kaden Rink                  10      5'9"         145          E/DB
9        Erik Stenzel                10      6'1"         180          E/LB
13       Jacob McConnell             9       5'9"         148         QB/DB
14       Isaiah Rivera                9      6'3"         170         QB/DB
19       Colton Pischke              10      5'10"        157         RB/DB
20       Billy Cosgrave              10      5'7"         125         RB/LB
21       Maison Cooper               9       5'11"        161         RB/DB
22       Zac Olson                   10      5'8"         142         RB/DB
23       Kyle Hofer                  9       5'10"        150         RB/DB
24       Jeremiah Green              9       6'1"         175         RB/LB
28       Shane Swanson               10      6'1"         165         RB/LB
30       Gavin McGuire               9       5'9"         160         RB/LB
31       Alex McAvoy                 10      6'1"         180          E/LB
33       Alex Walker                 10      5'7"         125          E/DB
34       Colton Garcia               10      5'6"         145          E/DB
35       Cole Gradert                9       5'8"         185         RB/DL
45       Payton Clauson              10      5'5"         160         RB/LB
54       Josh Beeth                  10      5'9"         185         OL/LB
56       Joseph McConnell            9       5'9"         155         OL/LB
57       Robert Stohl                9       6'0"         205         OL/DL
61       Cole Lewsader               10      6'5"         240         OL/DL
64       Trevor Shipman              10      5'10"        255         OL/DL
66       Christian Kelley            10      5'8"         160         OL/DL
67       Justin Lyman                10      6'2"         200         OL/DL
43       Blake Laingen               10      5'9"         195         RB/DL
70       Noah Coughlen               10      5'11"        170         OL/DL
71       Elijah Allen                9       5'10"        170         OL/LB
72       Tucker Ziegenhorn           9       6'2"         185         OL/DL
76       Billy Blaser                10      6'2"         286         OL/DL
77       Matthew Kozemski            9       5'11"        185         OL/DL
80       Tyler Green                 10      5'6"         106          E/DB
82       Augie Schmitt               10      5'4"         125          E/DB
86       Jake Vandeveer              10      6'2"         170          E/LB
87       David Boan                  9       6'1"         170          E/DL
89       Jake Winslow                10      6'3"         220         OL/DL
Head Coach
Mike Harrington

Assistant Coaches
Garret Albers, Brad Monier, Kyle Morey, Denny Diericx,
Larry Johnsen Sr., Jayme Farrell, Anthony Roome, Nate Fonck,
Ryan Driskell, & Bob Thomas
Athletic Trainer
Kasey Zibton

Student Trainers
Kaitlynn Rossitto
Equipment Managers
Glen Anderson & Jim VanOpdorp
Ball Boys
Caine Craterfield, Caleb Craterfield, & Connor Mitchell
Cheerleaders
Head Coach
Liz Hull

Assistant Coach
Karman Bodeen
Volunteer Coach
Noelle Zumbrock

Kayla Anderson
Eva Carleton
Kiersten Cathelyn
Adi Hernandez
Abbey Jackson
Alexys Johnson
Connor Lillis
Claire Mannon
Madison Wancket
Bailey Winfree
HOME   -   VARSITY   -   SOPHOMORES   -   FRESHMEN   -   YOUTH/8TH GRADE   -   PHOTOS   -   BOOSTERS
2016 Schedule
Leafs 34 Rock Island 20
Leafs 43 Moline 0
Leafs 33 Ottawa 6
Sterling 21 Leafs 13
Rochelle 26 Leafs 0
Leafs 27 LaSalle-Peru 12
Leafs 40 Kaneland 16
Morris 35 Leafs 7

5-3 (2-2 in NIB12 West)
*Best Of Luck At The Next Level Men*