~~ONLINE HOME OF THE GREEN MACHINE~~
Mythical State Champion: 1970
State Champion: 1976 - 1977 -1978 - 1982
State Runner Up: 1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, its Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone     Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net
www.onewaycarpet.com
Boom Productions
Mobile DJ Service
Mike Geuns
(815) 537-5060     (309) 507-2882
mike@boomdj.com     
www.boomdj.com
Geneseo Community Chest
Julie Bauman, President
(309) 314-4211
info@geneseocommunitychest.org
Geneseocommunitychest.org
Edison 12 Greens 8
Washington 14 Greens 8
Greens 14 Northeast 0
Galesburg 40 Greens 20
Assumption 14 Greens/Whites 6
Greens 16 Wilson 8
Greens 30 Glenview 12
Greens 22 Jr. Pioneers 0
Greens 22 Whites 22

Greens Finish 4-4-1
Greens Roster & Schedule
Head Coach
Taylor Mathew

Asst. Coach
Tom Rusk

Managers
Sophia Kell, Malayna Tuggle, & Eryn VanKlavern
2017 8th Grade Greens & Whites
John Deere 16 Whites 0
Whites 21 Northeast 6
Wilson 12 Whites 7
Washington 8 Whites 6
Assumption 14 Greens/Whites 6
Galesburg 22 Whites 7
Whites 12 Edison 6
Whites 34 Glenview 30
Whites 22 Greens 22

Whites Finish 3-5-1
Whites Roster & Schedule
Head Coach
Pat Mitchell

Asst. Coach
Jeff McAvoy

Managers
Alex Buyck, Audrey Lamb, & Abby Lyford
Youth League
HOME   -   VARSITY   -   SOPHOMORES   -   FRESHMEN   -   YOUTH/8TH GRADE   -   PHOTOS   -   BOOSTERS
10 Evan Lesthaeghe       B  B
12 Andrew Cotty          B  B
20 Jase Johnson          B  B
24 Drayton DeBoef        B  LB
32 Jonathan Maxwell      B  LB
40 Aidan Coppejans       B  B
42 Teague Tindall        B  LB
44 Jake Nelms            B  LB
50 Mason Lemons          L  L
52 Donovan Malone        L  E
60 Luke Seyller          L  LB
62 Caden Darnall         L  L
74 Lance Pollard         L  E
76 Braxton Gottwait      L  L
80 Jordan Haser          E  B
82 Nathan VanDeWoestyne  L  L
84 Jonathan Widger       E  E
11 Anthony Pierce        B  B
13 Kobe Duda             B  B
21 Zayvier Sinclair      B  B
25 Nathan McAvoy         B  E
33 Kaden Davison         B  LB
35 Logan Fletcher        B  L
41 Anthony Montez        B  B
51 Michael Emerick       L  E
55 Connor Shipman        L  LB
61 Harrison Neumann      L  LB
73 Brock Parker          L  L
75 Teagan Miller         L  L
77 Porter Lentz          L  L
81 Gunner Troester       E  B
83 Payton Shoemaker      E  E
85 Trevor Keogh          E  E
Davenport
Assumption

East Moline
Glenview
Northeast

Moline
John Deere
Wilson

Rock Island
Edison
Washington

Rock Island (Alleman)
Jr. Pioneers
Week 1 - Game Recaps
Vikings 36 Colts 7
Lions 16 Bears 14
Eagles 12 Chiefs 0

Week 2 - Game Recaps
Eagles 28 Colts 8
Chiefs 13 Bears 6
Vikings 16 Lions 0

Week 3 - Game Recaps
Chiefs 13 Lions 6
Vikings 20 Eagles 0
Bears 12 Colts 8
Crowe Auto Group
Ford - Chrysler - Dodge - RAM - Jeep - Pre-Owned
Geneseo & Kewanee
Check Out Our Website!
CroweAutos.com
Week 4 - Game Recaps
Vikings 18 Bears 0
Chiefs 12 Colts 12
Eagles 12 Lions 6

Week 5 - Game Recaps
Eagles 20 Bears 16
Lions 12 Colts 8
Vikings 18 Chiefs 7

Week 6 - Game Recaps
Colts (1-4-1) 12 Bears (1-5) 6
Lions (3-3) 14 Chiefs (2-3-1) 13
Vikings (6-0) 22 Eagles (4-2) 0