~~ONLINE HOME OF THE GREEN MACHINE~~
Mythical State Champion: 1970
State Champion: 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1982
State Runner Up: 1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, its Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
2018 Freshmen
#   Name                      Year    HT      WT    Position
2   Anthony Montez            9       5'6"    120   RB/LB
3   Drayton DeBoef            9       5'10"   160   RB/LB
6   Aidan Coppejans           9       5'5"    125     K    
7   Evan Lesthaeghe           9       5'4"    107    E/DB
8   Jase Johnson              9       5'2"     95   WR/DB
9   Teague Tindall            9       5'6"    160   RB/LB
10  Andrew Cotty              9       5'10"   135   QB/DB
13  Kobe Duda                 9       5'9"    130   WR/DB
14  Anthony Pierce            9       5'8"    125   QB/DB
22  Connor Shipman            9       6'0"    200   RB/LB
23  Benjamin Knowles          9       5'5"    110   RB/DB
29  Trevor Keogh              9       6'1"    160    E/DE
33  Kaden Davison             9       5'10"   150   RB/LB
35  Logan Fletcher            9       5'8"    180   RB/LB
42  Gunner Troester           9       5'1"    120   RB/L
44  Jake Nelms                9       5'6"    150   RB/LB
45  Bradley Ball              9       5'8"    135   TE/LB
52  Donovan Malone            9       5'4"    145     L
53  Michael Emerick           9       5'10"   180     L
63  Harrison Neumann          9       5'10"   160     L
72  CJ Darnell                9       5'10"   180     L
73  Brock Parker              9       5'10"   180     L
78  Teagan Miller             9       6'1"    175    L/DL
79  Porter Lentz              9       5'10"   280     L
80  James Warner              9       5'5"    125    E/DB
81  William Haser             9       5'7"    150   WR/DB
82  Jonathan Widger           9       5'9"    160    E/DE
83  Payton Shoemaker          9       5'6"    120    E/DB
86  Nathan McAvoy             9       5'5"    150   DE/L
88  Nathan VanDeWoestyne      9       6'2"    190    E/DL
Head Coach
Bob Thomas

Assistant Coaches
Nathan Fonck - Jon McAvoy - Elmer Reedy
Athletic Trainer
Lori Anderson

Student Trainers
Lauren Johnsen - Audrey Lamb

Ball Boy
Luke Johnsen
Equipment Managers
Glen Anderson - Greg Piekos - Jim VanOpdorp
Cheerleaders
Head Coach
Karman Bodeen

Mallory BealeR
Abby Chasek
Olivia Egert
Rose Henderson
Claire Hofer
Faith Holtzen
Abigail Krebs
Reagan Lommell
Emma Miller
Emma Olson
Lacy Painter
Taylor VanDeVoorde
Eryn VanKlaveren
2018 Schedule
Leafs 16 Moline 0
Leafs 22 Dixon 12
*Chicago Phillips 12 Leafs 7
Rochelle 32 Leafs 7

9/24  5:15  at Sterling


10/1  5:15  at LaSalle-Peru


10/8  5:15  Ottawa


10/15 5:15  at Sycamore


10/18 5:15  DeKalb




*
Game Included Both Freshmen & Sophomores
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone     Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net
www.onewaycarpet.com
Crowe Auto Group
Ford - Chrysler - Dodge - RAM - JeepPre-Owned
Geneseo & Kewanee
Check Out Our Website!
CroweAutos.com
Geneseo Community Chest
Brian Haars, President
(309) 314-4211
info@geneseocommunitychest.org
Geneseocommunitychest.org
HOME   -   VARSITY   -   SOPHOMORES   -   FRESHMEN   -   YOUTH/8TH GRADE   -   PHOTOS   -   BOOSTERS