This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, its Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
2018 Sophomores
#   Name                      Grade   HT      WT    Position
4   Nathan Beneke             10      6'2"    175   QB/DB
10  Brendan Hipkins           10      5'6"    150   RB/LB
13  Tannen Rink               10      5'9"    145   RB/LB
14  Andrew Anderson           10      5'11"   155   WR/LB
21  Mason Miller              10      5'8"    130   WR/DB
22  Mason Jones               10      5'11"   160   RB/DB
23  Clay DeBaillie            10      5'10"   130   WR/DB
28  PJ Moser                  10      6'1"    200   RB/LB
32  Jonathan Maxwell           9      5'11"   160   RB/LB
33  Dominic DeBoef            10      6'1"    187   RB/LB
34  Bruce Moore               10      5'6"    130   RB/LB
46  Mitchell Vermost          10      5'11"   150   TE/DL
48  Brennen Smith             10      5'10"   165   TE/LB
51  Joseph Beeth              10      5'10"   170   OL/DL
52  Brandon Cathcart          10      5'11"   165   OL/DL
58  Cole Ellerbrock           10      6'1"    315   OL/DL
64  Tukker Boyer              10      6'1"    220   OL/DL
65  Andrew Calabria           10      5'11"   165   OL/DL
66  Garrett Toom              10      6'1"    230   OL/DL
73  Noah Johnson              10      6'1"    215   OL/DL
74  Jordan Raes               10      5'6"    265   OL/DL
78  Nicholas Baraks           10      6'2"    204   OL/DL
87  Owen Leetch               10      5'10"   150   TE/LB
Head Coach
Mike Harrington

Assistant Coaches
Brad Monier - Kyle Morey - Denny Diericx
Larry Johnsen Sr. - Anthony Roome - Bob Thomas
Athletic Trainer
Lori Anderson

Student Trainers
Lauren Johnsen - Kaitlynn Rossitto
Audrey Lamb - Lily Davis
Equipment Managers
Glen Anderson - Greg Piekos - Jim VanOpdorp
Ball Boys
Caine Craterfield - Caleb Craterfield - Connor Mitchell
Cheerleaders
Head Coach
Karman Bodeen

Samantha Allen
Addison DePauw
Natalie Jacocks
Athena Knowles
Lillian Monson
Dusty Osborne
Ava Perrigo
Sidni Ringberg
Abigail Sancken
Evelyn Wilson
2018 Schedule
Sophs 28 Moline 12
Sophs 29 Galesburg 14
Chicago Phillips 12 Leafs 7
Rochelle 26 Leafs 20
Sterling 33 Leafs 7

9/29   5:15  LaSalle-Peru


10/6   5:15  at Ottawa


10/13  5:15  Sycamore


10/20  5:15  at DeKalb




*Game Included Both Freshmen & Sophomores
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone     Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net
www.onewaycarpet.com
Crowe Auto Group
Ford - Chrysler - Dodge - RAM - JeepPre-Owned
Geneseo & Kewanee
Check Out Our Website!
CroweAutos.com
Geneseo Community Chest
Brian Haars, President
(309) 314-4211
info@geneseocommunitychest.org
Geneseocommunitychest.org
~~ONLINE HOME OF THE GREEN MACHINE~~
Mythical State Champion: 1970
State Champion: 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1982
State Runner Up: 1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
HOME   -   VARSITY   -   SOPHOMORES   -   FRESHMEN   -   YOUTH/8TH GRADE   -   PHOTOS   -   BOOSTERS